Pages

Sunday, September 6, 2009

Hangout - 'Long Time No See'

All pics taken at f1.8~f2.2
ISO800~1600(mostly 1600)
.
~while waiting for them at Station 1 Cafe, Taman Taynton, Cheras~
.
this HOong DoU Bing (Red Bean Frosty) was excellent~!
.

.
here let me introduce my friends to you ya~ kakaka~
his name is James Chan - Chan Yick Shun(same chinese name as HK singer Eason)
my long lost friend from Secondary School, a hardcore anime fans and Playstation addict kakaka
but he was also a high level management personnel too
.

.
he is Kah Loong
a self employed Tau Keh
this hangout was called by him
coz he would happily deliver to us the Red Bomb(marriage invitation in Chinese term)
now that was his ultimate intention  ..LOL..
.

.
now this one is Mr Nice Guy - Shih Chuan
he was a low profile man and had married with one cute girl(more to go) kakaka



.
shame on me ..still not over weight yet kakaka(am so jerk)~
.

 .
this couple ahhh  kakaka~ no need to introduce lah... I had mention about them many times d kakaka
.

.
now, this is ...  Lady in Red? Pretty Woman?  ..LoL~
kakaka... she is Cathy Kong, Irene's friend
very red and was a bombshell, everybody is looking at her d kakaka
.
damn ...back focus?
.

.
she was moving too fast .. need at least speed 1/80 but here only got 1/40 at ISO1600
.

.
we all have good chats thru d nite ..
i got into my most interested subject - Photography  kakaka
and I had try to convince Shih Chuen to be one of us(photo bugs)
Which ever brand he gonna take up, I would gladly have him in since he was so enthusiastic about photography. My shots had intimidated him  ..ROFL ..LOL~
.
this one was taken at ISO100 with built in flash fired
very sharp~! can count mustache when zoom kakaka
but not nice to do that lah  kakaka
.

now see .. Shih Chuen even use this camera to candid people on the next table kakaka~
.

.


.
he gonna like it ..very much
photography rocks~ candid even more rocks kakaka~
.
now I love having fast lens  ^^
.
.
.

No comments:

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...