Pages

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

this DoughNut HOLE ...suCKs~!

.
.
.
Well.... I'm not a big fans of any ROUND DOUGH with HOLE
in the center..
but sometime we just crave for the urge sake~~~

Photobucket

.
.
mmmmm ... I had tried Big Apple's ... J'Co's  doughnuts
those taste were really driving me NUTs with its well blend flavors  ^^"
.
.but this one ahhhh~

.
.
I won't be saying much on it's service since it was fine
unless those very teruk one(nasty bad)..
SHIT~!   how come no one ask for discount here ahhh???
i still remember those dudes who always ask for discount even nagging the bloody
15mins out for just RM2.00

.
oH~ nvm ... just cut the crap and get a Half-Dozen of it~
and with a Pink Guava drink...
.
.
MAHAI~!  FML d lahhh~ how much it cost ahhh~???

*weiiii~  J' Co n Big Apple's were cheaper lehhh~
oK fine, I don't mind paying for the premium but the taste of it
was just unable to justify it's value~
environment? no I don't pay for that.. since J' Co had the same environment too...
service? they were the same ....
.
.
OUR VERDICT~!


.
.
it looks OK ... Ok only ahhh .. nothing more or less
*just doughnuts only mahhh~

.
.

.
.
the 1st one we tasted was the Peanut Butter
the BEST among our choice
Peanut taste was nice

.
.
the ORIGINAL  just taste Ordinary nothing special though..
damn...  outside Malay stall can get RM0.40 deal  even though in smaller size than this


.
.
this VANILLA CAKE was way too sweet for our tooth ..
Sammi:  how come it taste like that one??? Big Apple's better lehhh~

.
.
the ALMOND ALL OVER was no way to beat competitors one
the taste of ommmphhh~ wasn't there
DAMN ~! the flavor of it does not worth RM2.80~!

.
.
* we were getting more and more irritated when biting all our way through...
now there was only 2 left and we need a break ...

Photobucket

.
the place was almost identical design with the StarBucks Coffee
well, pleasant and clean~

.
bring SOME home today?  NAhhhh~! no way dude~

.
.
WTF~ ~

.
.
i better off to snap my Sammi~

.

.
.
oK, lets get back to our SUGAR DOUGH again but these 2 were with NO HOLE kakaka~
.
.
this CAPPUCINO FRANCE was another one which covered with a damn THICk SUGAR coating, the filling inside was sour sweet...

.
.
is this Krispy Kreme spreading us the DIABETIC SPELL???  shit no way~

.


.
.
now do you consider those LOW SUGAR???
it was far SWEETER than those Big Apple and J'Co...
.
.
the ~THE WORST taste doughnut - NY CHEESE CAKE
damn~!!! it was not only SWEET but with some odd fragrance in it...
have you eat something which is too sweet that it sends chill to YOUR SPINE?
this one did it~!

.
.
honey~ lets move out...
we will never take this Krispy Kreme anymore in future...
damn... it has marred those DOUGH NUTs reputation of yummy and affordable~
MCB (chinese swears).....#@$%!@@#

.
.
FAT WITH KRISPY KREME TODAY~!
...and don't forget it's DOUGH NUTs HOLE  ...

Photobucket
.
.
.
.

8 comments:

dano said...

i always wanted to try krispy kremes cos they dont have it in singapore!

kenwooi said...

i love their original glazed =)

kenwooi.com

Willy C. said...

"damn... outside Malay stall can get RM0.40 deal even though in smaller size than this" ...my friend said the exact thing! :P krispy Kreme,dun eat too much.. otherwise it'll be too sweet and also,it burns a hole in the wallet..haha

Kelvin said...

krispy kremes is never low sugar!

Alpha Ace said...

Dano> ...hahaha ..you try try... then you wil know their sweetness can kick balls ;p


Kenwooi> ya~ original glazed was fine ...but RM2.80 was a bit pain to my S lehhh~ T__T


WillyC> u my man lahhh~ jom let's pergi Big Apple kakaka~


Kelvin> now I know if they opens one in India or Taiwan ...sure successful lah ...i bet u know y
wakakaka~

Ken said...

They keep worshiping Krispy Kremes, especially when it was firstly opened. I wonder why...

Before this, I want to try it so badly.
But after reading ur review, don't feel like eating it 'that' badly. Haha...

Thanks for being honest! =P

Alpha Ace said...

Ken> I love to tell truth even by cracking some hard nuts(DoughNUTs) kakaka~

ya.. i also wonder why they were willing to queue that damn bloody long during their Grand opening..
Geeeee... mayb they were SUGAR deprived~! and crave for that sweet lovely hole kakaka

debb.k said...

i find it too sweet though i do love them... hehe.. anyway, blog walking.. do support ya =)

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...